Home Worship Schedules Parish Roster

Parish Team

Fr Michael O’Connell
Parish Priest

Sr. Maria Yen Bui
Pastoral Associate

Maria.Bui@cam.org.au

 Itria Frijo
Parish Secretary

Itria.Frijo@cam.org.au

Elizabeth Jernejcic
Parish Accounts  Mgr.

Elizabeth.Jernejcic@cam.org.au

 

Ministries

Parish Pastoral Council

David Grasso (Chair)

Parish office:  9457 4275

Communion to the Sick
Marie Lloyd
Tel. (03) 9459 6508

Legion of Mary
Philomena Lewis
Tel. 9440 6712

Playgroup
Bec Leone
Parish office: 9457 4275

St Vincent de Paul 
Marian Power (President)
Tel. 9895 5800.

 



PDF Print E-mail

PARISH ROSTERS

SATURDAY VIGIL MASS - 6.00 PM

SATURDAY VIGIL

1st Saturday

2nd Saturday

3rdSaturday

4thSaturday

5thSaturday

Saturday- 6:00 p.m.

Commentator

-

M. Mandarano

-

M. Fitzpatrick

-

F. Frijo

-

M. Fitzpatrick

-

M Mandarano

Sacristan

-

Rohan De Soysa

-

P. Kennealy

-

Lector 1st Reading

Lector 2nd Reading

A. Cleaver

E. WrighT

S. Rego

J. Coon

T. Lachal

M. Ryan

A. Cleaver

Ministers of the

Eucharist

(7)

R. Webster*

P. Mc Iver

J. Lane

K. Ford

F. Esposito

M. Anderson

J. Lane*

B. Anderson

J. Coon

C. Valente

S. Ryan

I. Frijo

F. Esposito*

P. Mc Iver

R. Webster

M. Mandarano

C. Anderson

N. Miron

M. Anderson

J. Lane*

J. Scanlon

D. Lunardi

S.Ryan

A. Calderone

K. Ford

R. Webster*

N. Miron

S. Ryan

I. Frijo

B. Anderson

P. Ryan

ROSTER DATES:

- - - - -

SUNDAY DAWN MASS - 7.30 AM

-

1st Sunday

- 2nd Sunday

3rd Sunday

4th Sunday

5th Sunday

Sunday 7:30 a.m.

Commentator

T. Cleary

-

T. Cleary

-

T. Jackson

Sacristan

-

B. Gleeson

T. Melican

A. Fernandez

K. Pilkington

T. Melican

Lector

-

M. Fernandez

M. D'€™Souza

J. O'€™Connell

M. D'€™Souza

M. D'Souza

Ministers of the

Eucharist

*M. Lloyd

A. Fernandez

*A. Fernandez

M. D'Souza

*M. Lloyd

*A. Fernandez

M. Lloyd

*J. Munro

M. D' €™Souza

ROSTER DATES:-

  - - -

-

SUNDAY FAMILY MASS - 10.00 AM

-

1st Sunday

2nd Sunday

3rd Sunday

4th Sunday

5th Sunday

Sunday 10:00 a.m.

Commentator

P. Fumei

J. Lunardi

R. Broadbent

D. Kotroczo

R. Broadbent

Sacristan

J. Power

J. Power

J. Power

J. Power

J. Power

Lector (1st Reading)

Lector (2nd Reading)

E. Woodlock

H. Samuel

J. Newell

G. Nicholls

C. Mc Carthy

P. Tascone

D. Wollersheim

M. Cassar

J. MC Inerney

Ministers of the

Eucharist

(7)

*P. Kennealy

J. Power

A-M. Power

M. Miller

J. Samuel

J. MC Aliece

C. Harte

*M. Fleming

M. Love

C. Keith

A - M. Power

J. Harte

J. McAliece

*T. D'€™Alessandro

M. Grasso

M. Miller

J. Power

A-M. Power

P. Basile

J. Corkill

*C. Starmans

J. Starmans

P. Basile

C. Keith

P. Fumei

J. Samuel

G. Leone

*J. Power

J. Samuel

P. Fumei

J. MC Aliece

M. Cashmore

M. Love

ROSTER DATES:

-

- - - -

-

*This person is responsible for opening the tabernacle.In the event of your being unable to attend on your rostered date, please contact a replacement using the telephone numbers attached.

Please Note:

  1. A reminder, too, that some people who are in our congregation adults as well as children €”may wish to come forward for a blessing if they do not receive communion. Customarily a person would cross their arms over their chest to indicate that they would like a blessing (although some may not know to do so). Please be aware of this and be prepared to give them a blessing. A blessing may be signing their forehead or touching their head or shoulder with your hand and using the words "May God bless you" or similar. Thank you

  2. Don't forget to organise a replacement should you not be able to fulfil your rostered day.

  3. Please be aware if there is a different Celebrant as they have different styles especially visiting Priest

Last Updated on Thursday, 19 July 2018 16:28